OU Home
|
OU Libraries' Home
Apply
|
Campus Links
|
Libraries
OU
OUNetID
Password
Hours
About Us
Welcome
Announcements
Giving to OU Libraries
Employees
Employment
Exhibits
Conferences
OU Libraries Facts
Our Mission
About the Website
Resources
Catalog
Databases &
E-Reference Materials
Digital Collections
E-Journals
E-Reserves
Find Articles
Guides
Resources by Subject
Sooner Heritage
Textbooks
Services
All Services
For Faculty & Staff
For Graduate Students
For Undergraduate Students
For Distance Education
For Visitors
For Patrons with Disabilities
Locations
Bizzell Memorial
Library (Main)
Acquisitions
Administration
Cataloging & Metadata
Circulation
Collection
Development
Current Periodicals
Digitizing & Copying Center
Government Documents
Interlibrary Loan
Reference
Reserves
Library Service Platforms
Other OU Units
Branch Libraries
Architecture Library
Engineering Library
Fine Arts Library
Physics & Astronomy Library
Youngblood Energy Library (Geology)
Special Collections
Bass Business Collection
Bizzell Bible Collection
History of Science
Nichols Collection
Western History Collections
Other Libraries
Bird Library (OUHSC)
Schusterman Library (Tulsa)
Pray Library (Law)
Help
Ask Us
Knowledge Base
Maps
Site Search
Technical Assistance
Tutorials
Follow Us...
Ask Us
Chat requires JavaScript.
Initiatives
James Bierman
Engineering Librarian
Contact Info
P:
(405) 325-1763
F:
(405) 325-0345
jbierman at ou dot edu
Request Research Consultation
Request Library Instruction
Engineering
DATABASES
Essential
AIAA Electronic Library
ASCE Library
ASTM Standards and Engineering Digital Library
CHEMnetBASE
Engineering Information Village
Ergonomics Abstracts
IEEE Xplore
OnePetro
Web of Science
Additional
Academic Search Premier
Dissertation Abstracts
GeoBASE
GeoRef
HighWire Press
MEDLINE (FirstSearch)
E-REFERENCE
AccessScience
CRCnetBASE
International Critical Tables of Numeric Data, Physics, Chemistry and Technology
Knovel Critical Tables
Knovel Library
Online Manual of Concrete Practice
Smithsonian Physical Tables
SEARCH
Advanced Search
TUTORIALS
Searching the Catalog for Periodical Titles
Evaluating Information Needs
Catalog Basic Searching
Catalog Advanced Searching
GOVERNMENT DOCS
Federal
International
Oklahoma
DATABASES