OU Home
|
OU Libraries' Home
Apply
|
Campus Links
OUNetID
Password
Hours
About Us
Welcome
Announcements
Employees
Employment
Exhibits
Conferences
OU Libraries Facts
About the Website
Resources
Resources by Subject
Databases &
E-Reference Materials
E-Journals
Catalog
E-Reserves
Digital Collections
Textbooks
Services
All Services
For Faculty & Staff
For Graduate Students
For Undergraduate Students
For Distance Education
For Visitors
For Patrons with Disabilities
Locations
Bizzell Memorial
Library (Main)
Acquisitions
Administration
Cataloging & Metadata
Circulation
Collection
Development
Current Periodicals
Digitizing & Copying Center
Interlibrary Loan
Reference
Reserves
Systems
Architecture Library
Bass Business Collection
Bird Library (OUHSC)
Chemistry & Mathematics Library
Engineering Library
Fine Arts Library
Government Documents
History of Science
Bizzell Bible Collection
Nichols Collection
OU-Tulsa
Physics & Astronomy Library
Pray Library (Law)
Western History Collections
Youngblood Energy Library (Geology)
Help
Ask Us
Knowledge Base
Maps
Site Search
Technical Assistance
Tutorials
Follow Us...
English
DATABASES
Essential
MLA Bibliography
Related resources
Academic Search Premier
Black Drama
British Periodicals
Early American Imprints
Early English Books Online
Eighteenth Century Collections Online
SEARCH
Search Multiple
English
Resources
You are searching:
Academic Search Premier, MLA Bibliography
E-REFERENCE
American National Biography Online
Contemporary Literary Criticism
Dictionary of Literary Biography
Dictionary of Literary Symbols
Dictionary of National Biography (DNB)
Drama Criticism
Literature Criticism Online
TUTORIALS
Catalog Advanced Searching
Catalog Basic Searching
Searching the Catalog for Periodical Titles
SEARCH
Advanced Search
GOVERNMENT DOCS
Federal
International
Oklahoma
DATABASES
Karen Antell
Head, Reference Department
Contact Info
P:
(405) 325-4233
F:
(405) 325-1840
kantell at ou dot edu
Request Research Consultation
Request Library Instruction