Library Representatives and Liaisons

Accounting (AH 208)

Dean/Chair: Terry Crain | (405) 325-5768
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Kevan Jensen
(405) 325-5763
Susan Hahn
Business Librarian
Reference
(405) 325-1917
 

Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering (FH 212)

Dean/Chair: Cengiz Altan | (405) 325-2438
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Li Song
(405) 325-1714
James Bierman
Engineering Librarian
Engineering Library
(405) 325-1763
 

African American Studies (PHSC 517)

Dean/Chair: Jeanette Davidson and Kelvin White | (405) 325-2327
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Kelvin White
(405) 325-2327
Jeffrey Wilhite
Government Documents Librarian
Government Documents
(405) 325-1832
 

Anthropology (DAHT 521)

Dean/Chair: Tassie Hirschfeld and Diane Warren | (405) 325-3261
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Misha Klein
(405) 325-3261
Laurie Scrivener
History Librarian & Primary Research Projects Specialist
Reference
(405) 325-1903
 

Architecture (GH 162)

Dean/Chair: Hans Butrzer | (405) 325-2444
Fund Code:
Library Representative:

Matthew Stock
Fine & Applied Arts Librarian
Architecture Library
(405) 325-4243
 

Art (FJC 202)

Dean/Chair: Todd Stewart & Rozmeri Basic, interim co-directors | (405) 325-4033
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Bernard Roddy
(405) 325-3252
Matthew Stock
Fine & Applied Arts Librarian
Architecture Library
(405) 325-4243
 

Biological Station (Sutton Hall)

Dean/Chair: Gary Wellborn | (405) 325-4766
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Donna R. Cobb
(405) 325-4821
Christina Kulp
Sciences Librarian
Reference
(405) 325-1843
 

Biology (RH 314)

Dean/Chair: Randall Hewes | (405) 325-4821
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Ken Hobson
(405) 325-8136
Christina Kulp
Sciences Librarian
Reference
(405) 325-1843
 

Chemical Engineering and Materials Science (CEC 334)

Dean/Chair: Brian Grady | (405) 325-5811
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Roger Harrison
(405) 325-4367
James Bierman
Engineering Librarian
Engineering Library
(405) 325-1763
 

Chemistry and Biochemistry (SLSRC 1000)

Dean/Chair: Ronald Halterman | (405) 325-4811
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Donna Nelson
(405) 325-2288
Lina Ortega
Chemistry & Mathematics Librarian
Physics & Astronomy
(405) 325-2118
 

Civil Engineering and Environmental Science (CEC 334)

Dean/Chair: Randy Kolar | (405) 325-4212
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Yang Hong
(405) 325-3644
James Bierman
Engineering Librarian
Engineering Library
(405) 325-1763
 

Classics (KH 101)

Dean/Chair: Samuel Huskey | (405) 325-6921
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Sara Coodin
(405) 325-1558
Liorah Golomb
Humanities Librarian
Reference
(405) 325-4878
 

Communication (BURT 101)

Dean/Chair: Michael Kramer | (405) 325-9503
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Claude Miller
(405) 325-0861
Cheryl McCain
First-Year Experience Librarian
Reference
(405) 325-1842
 

Computer Science (EL 114)

Dean/Chair: Sridhar Radhakrishnan | (405) 325-3078
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Sridhar Radhakrishnan
(405) 325-3078
James Bierman
Engineering Librarian
Engineering Library
(405) 325-1763
 

Dance (RPAC 1016)

Dean/Chair: Mary Margaret Holt | (405) 325-4051
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Jeremy Lindberg
(405) 325-5312
Matthew Stock
Fine & Applied Arts Librarian
Architecture Library
(405) 325-4243
 

Drama (FAC 209)

Dean/Chair: Tom Huston Orr | (405) 325-4021
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Kae Koger
(405) 325-4021
Liorah Golomb
Humanities Librarian
Reference
(405) 325-4878
 

Economics (AH 306)

Dean/Chair: Alexander Holmes | (405) 325-5900
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Georgia Kosmopoulou
(405) 325-3083
Susan Hahn
Business Librarian
Reference
(405) 325-1917
 

Educational Leadership and Policy Studies (ECH 100)

Dean/Chair: David Tan | (405) 325-4202
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Courtney Vaughn
(405) 325-4202
Amalia (Molly) Strothmann
Social and Behavioral Sciences Librarian
Reference
(405) 325-4142
 

Educational Psychology (ECH 100)

Dean/Chair: Xun Ge | (405) 325-5974
Fund Code: 320
Library Representative: Pat Hadre
(405) 325-5974
Amalia (Molly) Strothmann
Social and Behavioral Sciences Librarian
Reference
(405) 325-4142
 

Electrical Engineering (CEC 219)

Dean/Chair: J.R. Cruz | (405) 325-4277
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Zhisheng Shi
(405) 325-4292
James Bierman
Engineering Librarian
Engineering Library
(405) 325-1763
 

English (GIH 113)

Dean/Chair: Daniela Garafalo, interim | (405) 325-0489
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Joyce Coleman
(405) 325-0489
Liorah Golomb
Humanities Librarian
Reference
(405) 325-4878
 

Film & Media Studies

Dean/Chair: Joanna Rapf, interim | (405) 325-0792
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Andrew Horton

Liorah Golomb
Humanities Librarian
Reference
(405) 325-4878
 

Finance (AH 208)

Dean/Chair: Chitru Fernando | (405) 325-5591
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Scott Linn
(405) 325-3444
Susan Hahn
Business Librarian
Reference
(405) 325-1917
 

Geography & Environmental Sustainability (EC684)

Dean/Chair: Aondover Tarhule | (405) 325-5325
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Bret Wallach
(405) 325-5325
Jeffrey Widener
Librarian, GIS
Youngblood Energy Library
(405) 325-8718
 

Geology/Geophysics (SEC 810)

Dean/Chair: Doug Elmore | (405) 325-3253
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Shankar Mitra
(405) 325-3253
Jody Foote
Geology Librarian
Youngblood Energy Library
(405) 325-6451
 

Health and Exercise Science (HHC 104)

Dean/Chair: Mike Bemben | (405) 325-5211
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Paul Branscum
(405) 325-5211
Christina Kulp
Sciences Librarian
Reference
(405) 325-1843
 

History (DAHT 406)

Dean/Chair: James Hart | (405) 325-6002
Fund Code:
Library Representative:
(405) 325-6002
Laurie Scrivener
History Librarian & Primary Research Projects Specialist
Reference
(405) 325-1903
 

History of Science Department (PHSC 622)

Dean/Chair: Hunter Heyck | (405) 325-2213
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Steven Livesey
(405) 325-2213
Joann Palmeri
Acting Curator
John and Mary Nichols Collection
(405) 325-2741
 

Human Relations (PHSC 728)

Dean/Chair: Wesley Long | (405) 325-1756
Fund Code:
Library Representative:
(405) 325-1756
Jeffrey Wilhite
Government Documents Librarian
Government Documents
(405) 325-1832
 

Industrial Engineering (CEC 124)

Dean/Chair: Randa Shehab | (405) 325-2307
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Theodore Trafalis
(405) 325-4359
James Bierman
Engineering Librarian
Engineering Library
(405) 325-1763
 

Instructional Leadership and Academic Curriculum (ECH 100)

Dean/Chair: Stacy Reeder | (405) 325-1498
Fund Code:
Library Representative:
(405) 325-1498
Amalia (Molly) Strothmann
Social and Behavioral Sciences Librarian
Reference
(405) 325-4142
 

International and Area Studies (HH 207)

Dean/Chair: Mitchell Smith | (405) 325-1584
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Emily Rook-Koepsel
(405) 325-1584
Karen Rupp-Serrano
Director of Collection Management and Scholarly Communication
Collection Development
(405) 325-9142
 

Journalism and Mass Communications (GLRD 3000)

Dean/Chair: Joe Foote | (405) 325-5997
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Catherine Troy
(405) 325-5171
Cheryl McCain
First-Year Experience Librarian
Reference
(405) 325-1842
 

Library And Information Studies (BL 120)

Dean/Chair: Cecelia Brown | (405) 325-3921
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Susan Burke
325-3921
Jeffrey Wilhite
Government Documents Librarian
Government Documents
(405) 325-1832
 

Management & Entrepreneurship (AH 208)

Dean/Chair: Mark Sharfman | (405) 325-5729
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Mark Sharfman
(405) 325-2651
Susan Hahn
Business Librarian
Reference
(405) 325-1917
 

Management and Information Systems (AH 208)

Dean/Chair: Radhika Santhanam | 5-8013
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Rajeev Sharma
(405) 325-5721
Susan Hahn
Business Librarian
Reference
(405) 325-1917
 

Marketing & Supply Chain Management (AH 208)

Dean/Chair: Jack Kasulis, interim | (405) 325-3561
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Tony Roath
(405) 325-5908
Susan Hahn
Business Librarian
Reference
(405) 325-1917
 

Mathematics (PHSC 423)

Dean/Chair: Andy Miller | (405) 325-6711
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Ruediger Landes
(405) 325-0798
Lina Ortega
Chemistry & Mathematics Librarian
Physics & Astronomy
(405) 325-2118
 

Meteorology (EC 1310)

Dean/Chair: David Parsons | (405) 325-6561
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Alan Shapiro
(405) 325-6561
Christina Kulp
Sciences Librarian
Reference
(405) 325-1843
 

Microbiology and Plant Biology (BM 135)

Dean/Chair: Gordon E. Uno | (405) 325-6281
Fund Code:
Library Representative: David Nagle
(405) 325-1648
Christina Kulp
Sciences Librarian
Reference
(405) 325-1843
 

Modern Languages, Literatures and Linguistics (KH 202)

Dean/Chair: Nancy LaGreca | (405) 325-6181
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Joseph Sullivan
(405) 325-6181
Liorah Golomb
Humanities Librarian
Reference
(405) 325-4878
 

Music (HH 109)

Dean/Chair: Larry Mallett | (405) 325-2081
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Paula Conlon

Matthew Stock
Fine & Applied Arts Librarian
Architecture Library
(405) 325-4243
 

Musical Theater (CH 203)

Dean/Chair: Paul Christman | (405) 325-3205
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Paul Christman
(405) 325-3205
Matthew Stock
Fine & Applied Arts Librarian
Architecture Library
(405) 325-4243
 

Native American Studies (DAHT 805)

Dean/Chair: Amanda Cobb-Greetham | (405) 325-0684
Fund Code:
Library Representative: TBA

Lina Ortega
Chemistry & Mathematics Librarian
Physics & Astronomy
(405) 325-2118
 

Petroleum and Geological Engineering (EC T301)

Dean/Chair: Chandra S. Rai | (405) 325-6866
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Faruk Civan
(405) 325-6778
James Bierman
Engineering Librarian
Engineering Library
(405) 325-1763
 

Philosophy (DAHT 605)

Dean/Chair: Wayne Riggs | (405) 325-6324
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Emily McRae
(405) 325-6324
Karen Antell
Special Projects Librarian
Exploration and Engagement
(405) 325-4233
 

Physics Astronomy (NH 131)

Dean/Chair: Gregory Parker | (405) 325-3961
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Michael Morrison
(405) 325-3961
Lina Ortega
Chemistry & Mathematics Librarian
Physics & Astronomy
(405) 325-2118
 

Political Science (DAHT 205)

Dean/Chair: Keith Gaddie | (405) 325-2061
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Don Maletz
(405) 325-2061
Karen Rupp-Serrano
Director of Collection Management and Scholarly Communication
Collection Development
(405) 325-9142
 

Psychology (DAHT 740)

Dean/Chair: Jorge Mendoza | (405) 325-4511
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Hairong Song
(405) 325-4511
Amalia (Molly) Strothmann
Social and Behavioral Sciences Librarian
Reference
(405) 325-4142
 

Religious Studies (ROBT 140)

Dean/Chair: Dr. Charles Kimball | (405) 325-3349
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Rangar Cline
(405) 325-5041
Liorah Golomb
Humanities Librarian
Reference
(405) 325-4878
 

Social Work (ZA 340)

Dean/Chair: Julie Miller-Cribbs | (405) 325-2821
Fund Code: 180
Library Representative: Christina Miller
(405) 325-2821
Amalia (Molly) Strothmann
Social and Behavioral Sciences Librarian
Reference
(405) 325-4142
 

Sociology (KH 331)

Dean/Chair: Craig St. John | (405) 325-0311
Fund Code:
Library Representative: Rob Clark
(405) 325-0311
Amalia (Molly) Strothmann
Social and Behavioral Sciences Librarian
Reference
(405) 325-4142
 

Women's and Gender Studies (Robertson 101)

Dean/Chair: Jill Irvine | (405) 325-3481
Fund Code:
Library Representative:
(405) 325-3481
Amalia (Molly) Strothmann
Social and Behavioral Sciences Librarian
Reference
(405) 325-4142