User login

Employee Directory

Name Departments Phone
Anderson, Daren
Metadata Maintenance Staff
Cataloging & Metadata
(405) 325-4081
Antell, Karen
Special Projects Librarian
Architecture Library
(405) 325-4233
Austin, Lawrence
Administrative Assistant I
Youngblood Energy Library
(405) 325-4804
Beaman, Alexis
Staff Assistant II
Interlibrary Loan
Bednar, Magen
Undergraduate Services Librarian
Undergraduate Services & Learning Initiatives
(405) 325-4232
Bierman, James
Engineering Librarian
Engineering Library
(405) 325-4231
Boldis, Viktoria
Serials Section Staff
Acquisitions
(405) 325-1896
Boulden, Kristal
Social Sciences & Humanities Librarian
Scholarly Services & Research Initiatives
(405) 325-3664
Bowen, Sonya
Account & Budget Rep III
Finance, Administration and Human Resources
(405) 325-4662
Boyd, Nathan
Staff Assistant II
Cataloging & Metadata
(405) 325-4061
Burnes, James
Graduate Student Assistant
History of Science Collections
(405) 325-2741
Camp, Twila
Library Web Services Manager
Web Services
(405) 325-1861
Cannon, Rhonda
Associate Dean of Libraries for Finance,
Administration and Human Resources
Administration
(405) 325-2611
Carlisle, Tara
Digital Scholarship Specialist
Digital Scholarship Laboratory
(405) 325-3869
Chapman, Tracy
Administrative Assistant I
Architecture Library
(405) 325-5521
Chinn, Katherine
Account & Budget Rep II
Finance, Administration and Human Resources
(405) 325-1125
Clair, Jamison
Copy Cataloging Staff
Cataloging & Metadata
(405) 325-4081
Clayton, Sarah
Digital Scholarship Specialist
Digital Scholarship Laboratory
(405) 325-2548
Coffman, Ila M Grice
Librarian II
Cataloging & Metadata
(405) 325-5524
Cook, Matthew
Emerging Technologies Librarian
Helmerich Collaborative Learning Center
(405) 325-5119
Corbett, Caitlin
IT Analyst II
Web Services
(405) 325-3181
Corbly, David
Director of Repository Services
Repository Services
(405) 325-6878
Cox, Logan
Repository Developer
Repository Services
(405) 325-5338
Darling, Cassondra
Graduate Student Assistant
Scholarly Services & Research Initiatives
(405) 325-4231
Davis, David
Exhibition Coordinator
Finance, Administration and Human Resources
(405) 325-2611
Davis, Quinn
Information Technology Specialist II
Library Technology Platforms
(405) 325-1608
De Lany, Vicky
Staff Assistant III
Finance, Administration and Human Resources
(405) 325-2611
Doescher, Starla
Head of Acquisitions
Acquisitions
(405) 325-2141
Duan, Xiaoyu
Humanities Cataloger
Cataloging & Metadata
(405) 325-3910
Easley, Danica
Serials Unit Staff
Cataloging & Metadata
(405) 325-4081
Edwards, Jay
Administrative Assistant I
Fine Arts Library
(405) 325-4243
Fitzpatrick, Richard
Tech Project Mgmt Spec I
Finance, Administration and Human Resources
(405) 325-3843
Foote, Jody
Geology Librarian
Youngblood Energy Library
(405) 325-6451
Fox, Doni
Circulation Services Librarian
Circulation
(405) 325-2161
Golomb, Liorah
Humanities Librarian
Scholarly Services & Research Initiatives
(405) 325-4878
Gough, Alexandria
Graduate Student Assistant
Western History Collections
(405) 325-6581
Grant, Carl
Associate Dean of Knowledge Services &
Chief Technology Officer
Administration
Knowledge Services
(405) 325-2611
Hackney, Shannon
Account & Budget Rep III
Finance, Administration and Human Resources
(405) 325-6134
Hahn, Susan
Business Librarian
Scholarly Services & Research Initiatives
(405) 325-1917
Harvey, J. G.
Staff Assistant II
History of Science Collections
Hickey, Katherine

Graduate Assistant

History of Science Collections
(405) 325-2741
Hirst, James
IT Specialist II
Library Technology Platforms
(405) 325-3181
Hogan, Mallory

Staff Assistant III

Finance, Administration and Human Resources
(405) 325-2612
Huber, Sara

Interlibrary Loan Office Manager

Interlibrary Loan
(405) 325-6422
Irons, Carolyn
Staff Assistant III
Cataloging & Metadata
(405) 325-0070
Julian, Chelsea
University Libraries Communication Coordinator
Public Relations
(405) 325-2789
Kersten Gates, Brigitte
Staff Assistant II
Acquisitions
(405) 325-2141
Koplowitz, Bradford
Preservationist
Western History Collections
Laufersweiler, Barbara
Coordinator, Digitization Laboratory
Digitization Laboratory
(405) 325-1226
Laufersweiler, Mark
Research Data Specialist
Research Data
(405) 325-3710
Liang, Sau (Emily)
Staff Accountant II
Finance, Administration and Human Resources
(405) 325-4897
Lovett, John
Director of Special Collections
Western History Collections
(405) 325-2904
Luce, Richard
Dean, University Libraries
Peggy V. Helmerich Chair
Associate Vice President for Research
Administration
(405) 325-2611
Luzzini, Francesco
Postdoctoral Fellow
History of Science Collections
(405) 325-2741
Magruder, Kerry
Associate Professor of Bibliography
History of Science Collections
(405) 325-2760
Marsh, Jayson
Staff Assistant II
Circulation
Reserves
(405) 325-2746
Mc Cain, Cheryl
First-Year Experience Librarian
Undergraduate Services & Learning Initiatives
(405) 325-1842
Mc Clung, Scott
Shipping & Receiving Tech I
Acquisitions
(405) 325-5863
Mc Clurkin, Barbara
Curator / Archivist I
Western History Collections
(405) 325-3641
McCarthick, Jana
Staff Assistant II
Circulation
(405) 325-5704
McDonald, Jenna
Administrative Assistant I
History of Science Collections
(405) 325-2741
Mead Harvey, Carolyn
Science Librarian
Scholarly Services & Research Initiatives
(405) 325-1843
Michener, Vicki
Staff Assistant II
Government Documents
(405) 325-1832
Moser, Jennifer
Assistant Circulation Supervisor (Evenings)
Circulation
(405) 325-3341
Murphy, Molly
Document Delivery Librarian
Interlibrary Loan
(405) 325-0359
Myers, Larry
Technical Project Mgmt Specialist II
Finance, Administration and Human Resources
(405) 325-2611
Niccum, Barbara
Administrative Research and Visitor Support Assistant
History of Science Collections
(405) 325-2741
Noad, S. Robin
Recorded Media Librarian
Fine Arts Library
(405) 325-6492
Oliphant, Courtney
Administrative Assistant I
Engineering Library
(405) 325-2941
Ortega, Lina
Native American Studies Librarian
Western History Collections
(405) 325-4363
Owens, Brittany
Staff Assistant II
Acquisitions
(405) 325-2141
Palmeri, JoAnn
Acting Curator of the John and Mary Nichols
History of Science Collections
John and Mary Nichols Collection
(405) 325-2741
Perkins, Kathleen
Staff Assistant III
Cataloging & Metadata
(405) 325-0070
Purkaple, Brent
Graduate Student Assistant
History of Science Collections
(405) 325-2741
Rasnic, Timothy
Director of Development
Administration
(405) 325-7722
Reese, Jacquelyn
Western History Collections Librarian
Western History Collections
(405) 325-3641
Reiss, Fredrick
Head of Digital Data/Metadata and E-Content Licensing Services
Digital Data/Metadata and E-Content Licensing Services
(405) 325-3181
Reynolds, Tara
Staff Assistant III
Western History Collections
(405) 325-3641
Rickman, Melissa
Registrar
History of Science Collections
(405) 325-2741
Robbins, Sarah

Director, Branch Libraries & Strategic Initiatives

Administration
Public Relations
(405) 325-5293
Roberts, Cari
Information Technology Analyst II
Library Technology Platforms
(405) 325-7327
Rogers, Stephen
Metadata Maintenance Unit Supervisor
Cataloging & Metadata
(405) 325-1899
Rothermel, Manette
Executive Assistant to the Dean
Finance, Administration and Human Resources
(405) 325-2611
Rowe, Montana
Metadata Imagineer
Digital Data/Metadata and E-Content Licensing Services
Rupp Serrano, Karen
Associate Dean for Scholarly Resources and Services
Administration
Collection Management
Scholarly Communication
(405) 325-9142
Schultz, Rick
Administrative Assistant I
Digitization Laboratory
(405) 325-2441
Scrivener, Laurie
History & Area Studies Librarian
Scholarly Services & Research Initiatives
(405) 325-3641
Sherman, Jason
IT Analyst III
Library Technology Platforms
(405) 325-3181
Shoffit, Daniel
Serials Unit Staff
Cataloging & Metadata
(405) 325-5524
Shorten, Jay
Monographs & Electronic Resources Cataloger
Cataloging & Metadata
(405) 325-6646
Southwell, Kristina
Assistant Curator, Western History Collections
Western History Collections
(405) 325-2713
Spencer, Mary Ellen
Head of Undergraduate Services & Learning Initiatives
Undergraduate Services & Learning Initiatives
(405) 325-1761
Stacy, Mark
IT Analyst II
(405) 325-8139
Stalling, Jonathan
Curator, Chinese Literature Translation Archives
Special Collections
325-6973
Stark, Karen
Monographs Section Supervisor
Acquisitions
(405) 325-2141
Steele, Thomas
Science & Technology Cataloger
Cataloging & Metadata
Stock, Matthew
Fine & Applied Arts Librarian
Architecture Library
Fine Arts Library
(405) 325-4243
Strothmann, Molly
Social and Behavioral Sciences Librarian
Scholarly Services & Research Initiatives
(405) 325-2607
Thompson, Kelly
Staff Assistant III
Acquisitions
(405) 325-2142
Thompson, Nicole
Staff Assistant II
Fine Arts Library
405.325.4243
Tillotson, Calantha
Graduate Research Assistant
Undergraduate Services & Learning Initiatives
(405) 325-3811
Turner, Jaymie
Serials & Electronic Resources Librarian
Acquisitions
(405) 325-5230
User, Library
Vaughn, Debra
Manager of Finance and Operations
Finance, Administration and Human Resources
(405) 325-3695
Watson, Jennifer
Library Service Center Coordinator
(405) 325-1918
Widener, Jeffrey
Geospatial Info Science Librarian
Collection Management
(405) 325-8718
Wiens, Madeleine
Graduate Student Assistant
Western History Collections
(405) 325-3641
Wilhite, Jeffrey
Government Documents Librarian
Government Documents
(405) 325-3141
Wilson, William
Monographs Section Staff
Acquisitions
(405) 325-1896
Wong, Katherine
Head of Cataloging
Cataloging & Metadata
(405) 325-4081
Workman, Amber
Serials Section Supervisor
Acquisitions
(405) 325-2141
Zemke, Eric
Collaborative Learning Center Coordinator
Helmerich Collaborative Learning Center
(405) 325-2370
Zhang, Zhongda
IT Analyst III
Repository Services
(405) 325-6878
Zhao, Tao
IT Analyst III
Repository Services
(405) 325-5306